HOME
  CONTACT
  ORGANISERS
  COMMITTEES
  TOPICS
  PROGRAMME
  SESSIONS
  SPEAKERS
  PLENARY
  KEYNOTES
  INVITED
  ORALS
  POSTERS
  PARTICIPANTS
  ABSTRACT SUB.
  REGISTRATION
  DEADLINES
  FEES
  AWARDS
  GRANTS
  EXHIBITION
  SPONSORS
  VENUE
  TRAVEL INFO
  ACCOMMODATION
  MEDIA PARTNERS
  NEWS
  PRESS RELEASES
  TNT SERIES
 
 
  COMMITTEES
 CONFERENCE CHAIRS

  Antonio Correia (Phantoms Foundation, Spain) – Chairperson
  Arben Merkoci (ICREA - ICN2 - BIST, Spain) – Co-Chairperson

 ORGANISING COMMITTEE

  Antonio Correia (Phantoms Foundation, Spain)
  Massimo De Vittorio (IIT / Center for Biomolecular Nanotechnologies, Italy)
  Pedro Echenique (Donostia International Physics Center - DIPC / UPV, Spain)
  Uzi Landman (Georgia Tech, USA)
  Arben Merkoci (ICREA - ICN2 - BIST, Spain)
  Juan Jose Saenz (DIPC, Spain)
  Josep Samitier (Institute for Bioengineering of Catalonia - Universitat de Barcelona, Spain)
  Daniel Sanchez Portal (CFM - CSIC / DIPC, Spain)
  Frank Scheffold (University of Fribourg, Switzerland)
  Pedro A. Serena (ICMM / CSIC, Spain)
  Didier Tonneau (CNRS - CINaM, France)

 LOCAL ORGANISING COMMITTEE
 
  ACADEMY OF SCIENCES OF ALBANIA & NANOALB

  Coordinator
  Besnik Baraj (University of Tirana, Albania)
  Co-Coordinators
  Majlinda Vasjari (NanoAlb, University of Tirana, Albania)
  Kledi Xhaxhiu (NanoAlb, University of Tirana, Albania)
  Committee Members
  Albana Veseli (NanoAlb & University of Prishtina, Kosovo)
  Albana Halili (NanoAlb & Epoka University, Albania)
  Partizan Malkaj (NanoAlb & Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania)
  Altin Gjevori (NanoAlb & Polytechnic University of Tirana, Albania)
  Avni Berisha (NanoAlb & University of Prishtina, Kosovo)
  Sefer Avdiaj (NanoAlb & University of Prishtina, Kosovo)
  Arjan Korpa (NanoAlb & University of Tirana, Albania)
  Bashkim Ziberi (NanoAlb & University of Tetova, Macedonia)
  Fetah Podvorica (NanoAlb & University of Prishtina, Kosovo)
  Altin Mele (NanoAlb & University of Tirana, Albania)

 INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE
 
  Man Bock Gu (Korea University, South Korea)
  Cecilia de Carvalho Castro e Silva (Mackenzie, Brazil)
  Yasuaki Einaga (Keio University, Japan)
  Wolfgang Kniejski (INI-Novation GmbH, Germany)
  Michal Otyepka (Palacký University, Czech Republic)
  Claudio Parolo (ICN2)
  Daniel Quesada (Paperdrop Dx, Spain)
  Aldo Roda (University of Bologna, Italy)
  Ameli Schwalber (concentris research management gmbh, Germany)
  Peter Steeneken (TUDelft, The Netherlands)

 TECHNICAL COMMITTEE

  Ruslan Alvarez (ICN2, Spain)
  Concepción Narros Hernández (Phantoms Foundation, Spain)
  Anna Puig (ICN2, Spain)
  Joaquin Gaspar Ramon-Laca Maderal (Phantoms Foundation, Spain)
  Jose Luis Roldan (Phantoms Foundation, Spain)


 SUPPORTED BY

  Academy of Sciences of Albania
  NanoAlb – Unit of Albanian Nanoscience and Nanotechnology


 
 
  · : © P h a n t o m s    F o u n d a t i o n : ·  |   |   |