Home

    Topics
    Programme
    Sessions
    Speakers
      · Keynotes
      · Invited
      · Orals
    Posters

    Abstract Sub.
    Registration
    Deadlines
    Fees
    Awards
    Grants

    Committees
    Participants
    Sponsors
    Exhibition

    Venue
    Travel Info
    Accommodation
    Media Partners
    News
    Press releases
    TNT Series

 
 
 
  Organisers
 
 
 
  Exhibitors
 
 
 
  Sponsors
 
 

K-Keynote (25) ; I-Invited (6)
Claudia Backes (Universität Heidelberg, Germany)
K
Liquid-exfoliated transition metal dichalcogenides: from spectroscopic metrics to functionalisation
Mikhael Bechelany (IEMM-CNRS, France)
K
Engineering of Interfaces for Preparing new Functional Materials
Francesco Bonaccorso (IIT-Graphene Labs / BeDimensional, Italy)
K
The science and technology of graphene and inorganic 2D crystals
Paolo Bondavalli (Thales Research & Technology, France)
I
Graphene based supercapacitors : results perspectives and potential industrial implementation
Xavier Bouju (CEMES / CNRS, France)
K
Gold monolayer islands on a polar AlN(0001) surface
Marc Chaigneau (HORIBA Scientific, France)
I
Tip Enhanced Optical Spectroscopy of 2D materials – from graphene to TMDCs
Stefania D'Agostino (IIT, Italy)
K
New Trends in Computational Plasmonics
Lucia Delogu (University of Sassari, Italy)
K
New hight troughput technologies reveal the impact of nanomaterials with human primary immune cells
Anne-Sophie Duwez (University of Liege, Belgium)
K
Probing single molecules with AFM: Force, motion, dynamics, and function
Siegfried Eigler (Freie Universität Berlin, Germany)
K
Controlled Chemistry of Oxo-functionalized graphene and graphene oxide
Vladimir Falko (National Graphene Institute, UK)
K
Electronic and optical properties of 2D atomic InSe crystals
Xinliang Feng (Technische Universitaet Dresden, Germany)
K
Graphene and Organic 2D Materials: Grand Challenges and Opportunities
Benjamin Friedrich (Max-Planck Institute, Germany)
K
Navigation at the micro-scale: Swimming, steering,synchronization of biological microswimmers
Armin Gölzhäuser (Bielefeld University, Germany)
K
Carbon Nanomembranes (CNM) : 2D Materials Beyond Graphene
Julio Gomez (UAM, Spain)
K
Isolation of Highly Stable Antimonene under Ambient Conditions. Optical and Electrical Properties
Thomas Heine (Universität Leipzig, Germany)
K
Two-dimensional crystals containing phosphorus
Luis Hueso (CIC nanoGUNE, Spain)
K
Spin transport, spinterface and spin photovoltaics in molecular films
Christian Joachim (CEMES/CNRS, France)
K
One-way rotation of a single molecule-rotor
Ute Kaiser (Ulm University, Germany)
K
Properties of two-dimensional materials by high-resolution low-voltage aberration-corrected TEM
Philippe Leclère (University of Mons (UMONS), Belgium)
K
About the Quantitative Mapping of the Mechanical Properties of Polymeric Materials at the Nanoscale
Markus Maier (Scienta Omicron, Germany)
I
Electrical Transport Measurements with Atomically Precise Probes
Francesca Moresco (TU Dresden, Germany)
K
Mechanics with single molecules: Manipulation with the STM tip
Frank Ortmann (TU Dresden, Germany)
K
Organic Semiconductors: Fundamentals and Applications
Danny Porath (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel)
K
Novel DNA-Based Molecules and Their Charge Transport Properties
Dmitry A. Ryndyk(University of Bremen, Germany)
I
Atomistic nanoscale device modeling: charge and heat transport in large-scale systems
Georg Johannes Schmidt (Martin-Luther-Universität Halle-Wittenberg, Germany)
K
Nanopatterned complex oxides - key to new physics
We-Hyo Soe (CEMES/CNRS, France)
K
Controllable single molecule gear
Andrey Turchanin (Friedrich Schiller University Jena, Germany)
K
Carbon-based van der Waals heterostructures of 2D materials
Takashi Uchihashi (MANA-NIMS, Japan)
K
Switchable supramolecular motors with surface chirality
Zhenxing Wang (AMO GmbH, Germany)
I
Graphene-based high-frequency electronics
Xiaodong Zhuang (Dresden University of Technology, Germany)
I
2D Materials for supercapacitors
 
 
  · : © P h a n t o m s    F o u n d a t i o n : ·  |   |   |