HOME
  CONTACT
  ORGANISERS
  COMMITTEES
  TOPICS
  PROGRAMME
  SESSIONS
  SPEAKERS
  KEYNOTES
  INVITED
  ORALS
  POSTERS
  PARTICIPANTS
  ABSTRACT SUB.
  REGISTRATION
  DEADLINES
  FEES
  AWARDS
  GRANTS
  EXHIBITION
  SPONSORS
  VENUE
  TRAVEL INFO
  ACCOMMODATION
  MEDIA PARTNERS
  NEWS
  PRESS RELEASES
  TNT SERIES
 
 

K-Keynote (25) ; I-Invited (6)
Claudia Backes (Universität Heidelberg, Germany)
K
Liquid-exfoliated transition metal dichalcogenides: from spectroscopic metrics to functionalisation
Mikhael Bechelany (IEMM-CNRS, France)
K
Engineering of Interfaces for Preparing new Functional Materials
Francesco Bonaccorso (IIT-Graphene Labs / BeDimensional, Italy)
K
The science and technology of graphene and inorganic 2D crystals
Paolo Bondavalli (Thales Research & Technology, France)
I
Graphene based supercapacitors : results perspectives and potential industrial implementation
Xavier Bouju (CEMES / CNRS, France)
K
Gold monolayer islands on a polar AlN(0001) surface
Marc Chaigneau (HORIBA Scientific, France)
I
Tip Enhanced Optical Spectroscopy of 2D materials – from graphene to TMDCs
Stefania D'Agostino (IIT, Italy)
K
New Trends in Computational Plasmonics
Lucia Delogu (University of Sassari, Italy)
K
New hight troughput technologies reveal the impact of nanomaterials with human primary immune cells
Anne-Sophie Duwez (University of Liege, Belgium)
K
Probing single molecules with AFM: Force, motion, dynamics, and function
Siegfried Eigler (Freie Universität Berlin, Germany)
K
Controlled Chemistry of Oxo-functionalized graphene and graphene oxide
Vladimir Falko (National Graphene Institute, UK)
K
Electronic and optical properties of 2D atomic InSe crystals
Xinliang Feng (Technische Universitaet Dresden, Germany)
K
Graphene and Organic 2D Materials: Grand Challenges and Opportunities
Benjamin Friedrich (Max-Planck Institute, Germany)
K
Navigation at the micro-scale: Swimming, steering,synchronization of biological microswimmers
Armin Gölzhäuser (Bielefeld University, Germany)
K
Carbon Nanomembranes (CNM) : 2D Materials Beyond Graphene
Julio Gomez (UAM, Spain)
K
Isolation of Highly Stable Antimonene under Ambient Conditions. Optical and Electrical Properties
Thomas Heine (Universität Leipzig, Germany)
K
Two-dimensional crystals containing phosphorus
Luis Hueso (CIC nanoGUNE, Spain)
K
Spin transport, spinterface and spin photovoltaics in molecular films
Christian Joachim (CEMES/CNRS, France)
K
One-way rotation of a single molecule-rotor
Ute Kaiser (Ulm University, Germany)
K
Properties of two-dimensional materials by high-resolution low-voltage aberration-corrected TEM
Philippe Leclère (University of Mons (UMONS), Belgium)
K
About the Quantitative Mapping of the Mechanical Properties of Polymeric Materials at the Nanoscale
Markus Maier (Scienta Omicron, Germany)
I
Electrical Transport Measurements with Atomically Precise Probes
Francesca Moresco (TU Dresden, Germany)
K
Mechanics with single molecules: Manipulation with the STM tip
Frank Ortmann (TU Dresden, Germany)
K
Organic Semiconductors: Fundamentals and Applications
Danny Porath (The Hebrew University of Jerusalem, Israel)
K
Novel DNA-Based Molecules and Their Charge Transport Properties
Dmitry A. Ryndyk(University of Bremen, Germany)
I
Atomistic nanoscale device modeling: charge and heat transport in large-scale systems
Georg Johannes Schmidt (Martin-Luther-Universität Halle-Wittenberg, Germany)
K
Nanopatterned complex oxides - key to new physics
We-Hyo Soe (CEMES/CNRS, France)
K
Controllable single molecule gear
Andrey Turchanin (Friedrich Schiller University Jena, Germany)
K
Carbon-based van der Waals heterostructures of 2D materials
Takashi Uchihashi (MANA-NIMS, Japan)
K
Switchable supramolecular motors with surface chirality
Zhenxing Wang (AMO GmbH, Germany)
I
Graphene-based high-frequency electronics
Xiaodong Zhuang (Dresden University of Technology, Germany)
I
2D Materials for supercapacitors