Home

    Topics
    Programme
    Sessions
    Speakers
      · Keynotes
      · Invited
      · Orals
    Posters

    Abstract Sub.
    Registration
    Deadlines
    Fees
    Awards
    Grants

    Committees
    Participants
    Sponsors
    Exhibition

    Venue
    Travel Info
    Accommodation
    Media Partners
    News
    Press releases
    TNT Series

 
 
 
  Organisers
 
 
 
  Exhibitors
 
 
 
  Sponsors
 
 
Committees

  Organising Committee

    Jose-Maria Alameda (Universidad de Oviedo, Spain)
    Masakazu Aono (MANA, NIMS, Japan)
    Xavier Cartoixa (Universidad Autonoma de Barcelona, Spain)
    Antonio Correia (Phantoms Foundation, Spain) – Conference chairman
    Gianaurelio Cuniberti (Dresden University of Technology, Germany) - Conference Co-chairman
    Pedro Echenique (Donostia International Physics Center - DICP / UPV, Spain)

    Uzi Landman (Georgia Tech, USA)
    Jose Manuel Perlado Martin (IFN-ETSII / UPM, Spain)
    Jose Maria Pitarke (CIC nanoGUNE Consolider, Spain)
    Jose Rivas (Universidad Santiago de Compostela, Spain)
    Juan Jose Saenz (DIPC, Spain)
    Josep Samitier (Institute for Bioengineering of Catalonia - Universitat de Barcelona, Spain)
    Frank Scheffold (University of Fribourg, Switzerland)
    Didier Tonneau (CNRS-CINaM, France)

  Local Organising Committee

    Alexander Croy (Dresden University of Technology, Germany)
    Gianaurelio Cuniberti (Dresden University of Technology, Germany)
    Frank Ortmann (Dresden University of Technology, Germany)

  International Scientific Committee

    Masakazu Aono (MANA / NIMS, Japan)
    Emilio Artacho (CIC nanoGUNE Consolider, Spain)
    Robert Baptist (CEA / DRT / LETI, France)
    Andreas Berger (CIC nanoGUNE Consolider, Spain)
    Fernando Briones (IMM / CSIC, Spain)
    Jose Maria Gonzalez Calbet (Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain)
    Remi Carminati (Ecole Centrale Paris, France)
    Jose-Luis Costa Kramer (IMM / CSIC, Spain)
    Antonio Garcia Martin (IMM / CSIC, Spain)
    Raquel Gonzalez Arrabal (IFN-ETSII / UPM, Spain)
    Pierre Legagneux (Thales, France)
    Annick Loiseau (ONERA - CNRS, France)
    Ron Reifenberger (Purdue University, USA)
    Stephan Roche (ICREA/ICN2, Spain)
    Josep Samitier (Institute for Bioengineering of Catalonia - Universitat de Barcelona, Spain)

  Technical Committee

    Adriana Gil (CNB - CSIC, Spain)
    Concepción Narros Hernández (Phantoms Foundation, Spain)
    Joaquin Gaspar Ramon-Laca Maderal (Phantoms Foundation, Spain)
    Jose Luis Roldan (Phantoms Foundation, Spain)



 
 
  · : © P h a n t o m s    F o u n d a t i o n : ·  |   |   |