Sponsors
    Exhibition info
    Exhibitors
    Accommodation
    Venue
    Travel Info
    Proceedings
    Posters
    Awards
    Grants
    Participants
    Topics
    TNT Series
 
 
 
  Organisers
 
 
 
  Exhibitors
 
 
 
  Sponsors
 
 Home  Speakers  Programme  Registration  Abstract Sub.  Deadlines  Fees  Committees
 
Committees

Organising Committee

  Jose-Maria Alameda (Universidad de Oviedo, Spain)
  Masakazu Aono (MANA, NIMS, Japan)
  Robert Baptist (CEA / DRT / LETI, France)
  Xavier Cartoixa (Universidad Autonoma de Barcelona, Spain)
  Antonio Correia (Phantoms Foundation, Spain)
  Pedro Echenique (Donostia International Physics Center - DICP / UPV, Spain)
  Jose Maria Gonzalez Calbet (Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain)
  David Jimenez (Universidad Autonoma de Barcelona, Spain)
  Uzi Landman (Georgia Tech, USA)
  Emilio Lora Tamayo (CNM / CSIC, Spain)
  Jose Maria Pitarke (CIC nanoGUNE Consolider, Spain)
  Ron Reifenberger (Purdue University, USA)
  Juan Jose Saenz (Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, Spain)
  Josep Samitier (Institute for Bioengineering of Catalonia - Universitat de Barcelona, Spain)
  Frank Scheffold (University of Fribourg, Switzerland)  

Local Organising Committee

  Jordi Pascual (ICN, Spain)
  Francesc Perez-Murano (IMB-CNM / CSIC, Spain)
International Scientific Committee

  Masakazu Aono (MANA / NIMS, Japan)
  Andreas Berger (CIC nanoGUNE Consolider, Spain)
  Flemming Besenbacher (iNANO Center / Aarhus University, Denmark)
  Fernando Briones (IMM / CSIC, Spain)
  Remi Carminati (Ecole Centrale Paris, France)
  Tord Claeson (Chalmers University, Sweden)
  Jose-Luis Costa Kramer (IMM / CSIC, Spain)
  Antonio Garcia Martin (IMM / CSIC, Spain)
  Pierre Legagneux (Thales, France)
  Annick Loiseau (ONERA - CNRS, France)
  Wolfgang Maser (ICB / CSIC, Spain)
  Rodolfo Miranda (Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, Spain)
  Gernot Pomrenke (AFOSR, USA)
  Stefan Roche (CEA / INAC, France)
  Angel Rubio (CSIC-UPV/EHU - DIPC, Spain)
  Josep Samitier (Institute for Bioengineering of Catalonia - Universitat de Barcelona, Spain)

Technical Committee

  Carmen Chacon (Phantoms Foundation, Spain)
  Maite Fernández Jiménez (Phantoms Foundation, Spain)
  Luis Froufe (ICMM / CSIC, Spain)
  Paloma Garcia Escorial (Parque Cientifico de Madrid, Spain)
  Pedro Garcia Mochales (Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, Spain)
  Adriana Gil (Nanotec, Spain)
  Manuel Marques (Universidad Autonoma de Madrid, Spain)
  Concepción Narros Hernández (Phantoms Foundation / IE University, Spain)
  Joaquin Gaspar Ramon-Laca Maderal (Phantoms Foundation, Spain)
  Jose-Luis Roldan (Phantoms Foundation, Spain)
  Soraya Serrano (Phantoms Foundation, Spain)
 
 
  · : © P h a n t o m s    F o u n d a t i o n : ·  |   |   |